Skip to content
Home » GP Series 2024 Round 10 Hiratsuka Tournament (All-Star Night Track and Field) Entry list announced: Many players who have been selected for the Paris Olympics and winners of the Japan Championship have entered! Witness Japan’s top level performance

GP Series 2024 Round 10 Hiratsuka Tournament (All-Star Night Track and Field) Entry list announced: Many players who have been selected for the Paris Olympics and winners of the Japan Championship have entered! Witness Japan’s top level performance

[GP Series 2024 Round 10 Hiratsuka Tournament (All-Star Night Track and Field)] Entry list announced: Many players who have been selected for the Paris Olympics and winners of the Japan Championship have entered! Witness Japan’s top level performance in Hiratsuka
*Japan Athletics Federation*
Press release: July 8, 2024
**
[GP Series 2024 Round 10 Hiratsuka Tournament (All-Star Night Track and Field)] Entry list announced: Many players who have been selected for the Paris Olympics and winners of the Japan Championship have entered! Witness Japan’s top level performance in Hiratsuka
Afro Sports, Fort Kishimoto
We have announced the entry list for the Japan Grand Prix Series 2024 Round 10 Hiratsuka Tournament “2024 All-Star Night Athletics (64th Corporate/Student Athletics Tournament)” to be held on Saturday, July 20th. I will do it.

Main entry players
*Boys*
*100m*
・Day Bruno (Seiko) 4th place at the 108th Japan Championship ・Ryo Wada (Miki House) 6th place at the 108th Japan Championship ・Yuyo Mori (Daito Bunka University) Japan Grand Prix Series 2024 Round 4 Hiroshima Tournament Champion
*400m*
・Takuho Yoshitsu (GK Line) Selected to represent Japan at the Paris 2024 Olympics (4x400m relay) / 3rd place at the 108th Japan
Championships
・Mizuki Kobuchi (Norihei AC) 7th place at the 108th Japan Championship *110m hurdles*
・Yokochi Taiga (Team SSP) 3rd place at the 108th Japan Championship ・Ryuki Abe (Juntendo University) 4th place at the 108th Japan Championship / 4th class student of Life Skills Training
・Ryota Fujii (Mie Prefecture Sports Association) 7th place at the 108th Japan Championship
・Ryota Machi (Sato Foods Niigata Albirex RC) 8th place in the 108th Japan Championship / Japan Grand Prix Series 2024 Round 8 Osaka Tournament Champion
*400m hurdles*
・Daiki Ogawa (Toyo University) Selected to represent Japan at the Paris 2024 Olympics/2nd place at the 108th Japan Championships ・Kaito Tsutsue (ST-WAKO) Selected to represent Japan at the Paris 2024 Olympics / 3rd place at the 108th Japan Championship / 1st place in Japan Grand Prix Series 2024 series ranking
・Yusaku Kodama (Nojima T&FC) 4th place at the 108th Japan Championship ・Shunta Inoue (Hosei University) 5th place at the 108th Japan Championship ・Haruto Deguchi (Zenrin) 6th place at the 108th Japan
Championship/Diamond Athlete Alumni
*High jump*
・Tomohiro Mano (Kyudenko) Selected to represent Japan at the Paris 2024 Olympics / 3rd place at the 108th Japan Championship
・Takashi Eto (KDL) 2nd place at the 108th Japan Championship ・Naoto Hasegawa (Sato Foods Niigata Albirex RC) 4th place in the 108th Japan Championship
・Souta Haraguchi (Juntendo University) 5th place at the 108th Japan Championship ・Kaze Miyata (Nihon University) 7th place at the 108th Japan Championship *Triple jump*
・Yuto Antachi (Fukuoka University) 108th Japan Championship Winner ・Yuki Yamashita (Fujibo) 2nd place at the 108th Japan Championship ・Kota Mizuno (Dome Club) 3rd place at the 108th Japan Championship ・Taiga Oda (XSPO SEAGULLS) 4th place at the 108th Japan Championship ・Kusei Kinosaki (Toyo University) 7th place at the 108th Japan Championship ・Mahito Miyao (Toyo University) U20 Japan record holder / 8th place at the 108th Japan Championship
* Shot put *
・Hitoshi Okumura (Senko) 108th Japan Championship Winner
・Jason Atsuobin (Fukuoka University) 2nd place at the 108th Japan Championship/Diamond Athlete Alumni
・Shinichi Yukinaga (Shikoku University AC) 5th place at the 108th Japan Championship
・Kito Yamada (Hosei University) 6th place at the 108th Japan Championship ・Hyousa Watanabe (Niigata University of Health and Welfare) 8th place at the 108th Japan Championship
*Hammer throw*
・Takahiro Furuhata (Support Zen) 2nd place at the 108th Japan Championship ・Shodai Fukuda (Sumitomo Electric) 3rd place at the 108th Japan Championship ・Ryota Kashiwamura (Yamada Holdings) 4th place at the 108th Japan Championship ・Tomohiro Kimura (Zenrin) 5th place at the 108th Japan Championship ・Shuji Daichi (University of Tsukuba) 6th place at the 108th Japan Championship *Girls*
*100m*
・Airisa Kimijima (Civil Engineering Management Institute) 108th Japan Championship Winner
・Midori Okase (Sumitomo Electric) 2nd place at the 108th Japan Championship ・Remi Tsuruta (Minamikyushu Family Mart) 2nd place at the 108th Japan Championship (200m)
・Yumoe Okuno (Konan University) 6th place at the 108th Japan Championship *400m*
・Yuna Iwata (Suzuki) 2nd place at the 108th Japan Championship ・Fuka Ido Abigail (Toho Bank) 3rd place at the 108th Japan Championship ・Yuki Nakao (Sonoda Gakuen Women’s University) 5th place at the 108th Japan Championship
・Mayu Inaoka (KAGOTANI) 6th place at the 108th Japan Championship *100m hurdles*
・Mako Fukube (Nippon Kensetsu Kogyo) Selected to represent Japan at the Paris 2024 Olympics/Japanese record holder/108th Japan
Championship winner
・Aju Takahashi (University of Tsukuba) 3rd place at the 108th Japan Championships (200m)
・Yuki Omatsu (CDL) 4th place at the 108th Japan Championship ・Chisato Kiyoyama (Ichigo) 5th place at the 108th Japan Championship ・Hitomi Murasakimura (Rita Japan) 6th place at the 108th Japan Championship *400m hurdles*
・Satsuki Umehara (Sumitomo Electric) 2nd place at the 108th Japan Championship ・Moe Matsuoka (Chuo University) 3rd place at the 108th Japan Championship ・Akin Minamisawa (Ken Matsumoto) 5th place at the 108th Japan Championship ・Eri Utsunomiya (Hasegawa Sports Facility) 8th place at the 108th Japan Championship
*Pole Vault*
・Misaki Morota (At Home) 108th Japan Championship Winner
・Akari Osakatani (Sonoda Gakuen Women’s University) 2nd place at the 108th Japan Championship
・Mizuki Kobayashi (Nippon Sport Science University) 4th place at the 108th Japan Championship
*Long jump*
・Misuzu Hata (Sumitomo Electric) Selected to represent Japan at the Paris 2024 Olympics/Japanese record holder/Winner of the 108th Japan Championship
・Shinya Takeuchi (Mizuno) 2nd place at the 108th Japan Championship ・Mimi Kimura (Shikoku University) 3rd place at the 108th Japan Championship ・Ion Kondo (Nagareyama Hawkeye) 4th place at the 108th Japan Championship ・Yuka Nakao (Fukuoka University) 7th place at the 108th Japan Championship ・Riku Shirato (Nihon University) 8th place at the 108th Japan Championship *Discus throw*
・Nana Kori (Sato Foods Niigata Albirex RC) Japanese record
holder/108th Japan Championship winner
・Maki Saito (Tokai University) 2nd place at the 108th Japan Championship ・Kane Kawaguchi (Withas) 3rd place at the 108th Japan Championship ・Minori Tsujikawa (Uchida Yoko AC) 4th place at the 108th Japan Championship ・Mika Yamamoto (Kondo Tech) 5th place at the 108th Japan Championship ・Natsumi Fujimori (STAC) 7th place at the 108th Japan Championship *Javelin throw*
・Hyakuten Ueda (Zenrin) Selected to represent Japan at the Paris 2024 Olympics/3rd place at the 108th Japan Championships
・Marina Saito (Suzuki) Selected to represent Japan at the Paris 2024 Olympics / 5th place at the 108th Japan Championship
・Sae Takemoto (Team SSP) 2nd place at the 108th Japan Championship ・Yuki Yamamoto (Kyushu Kyoritsu University) 4th place at the 108th Japan Championship
* Live streaming will also be held on the day! Which athlete in which event will win the 2024 GP series championship in the Olympic year? * *Please pay attention! *
* * https://www.jaaf.or.jp/gp-series/*

【competition summary】
* Tournament name: 2024 All-Star Night Track and Field (64th Corporate/Student Track and Field Tournament) *
* Date: * Saturday, July 20, 2024
* Venue: * Lemon Gas Stadium Hiratsuka (Kanagawa)
* Hashtag: * #All-Star Night Athletics #64 Practical Competition #Fight with everyone #Japan Grand Prix Series
■Contest guidelines
https://www.jaaf.or.jp/files/competition/document/1864-1.pdf ■Special site
https://iuau.jp/index.html

Japan Grand Prix Series 2024 special site

* https://www.jaaf.or.jp/gp-series/*

[Paris 2024 Olympics] Unofficial players selected to represent Japan have been announced!
~Enjoy your support. #Towards an unseen stage. ~
Fort Kishimoto
* https://www.jaaf.or.jp/news/article/20474/*

* ▼Japan representative press conference report*
https://www.jaaf.or.jp/news/article/20471/
* ▼Japan representative press conference live streaming archive* https://www.youtube.com/live/7SVQI0S73Ug
* ▼Official website of the Japanese national track and field team* https://www.jaaf.or.jp/teamjapan/

[Hokuren DC] Live streaming of all 5 races from 7/6 to 7/20!

* https://www.jaaf.or.jp/distance/* *About details about this release*
https://prtimes.jp/main/html/rd/p/000000572.000025141.html

*Download press release materials*
https://prtimes.jp/im/action.php?run=html&page=releaseimage&company_id=25141&release_id=572




Copyright © PR TIMES Corporation All Rights Reserved.